KinesisUK London and South East Cyclo Cross League 2018/2019

To enter a London and South East League event and pay on line, find the LCCA event that you want to enter in the Calendar and click the link
Enter here

To enter a East Kent League event and pay on line
Enter here

Day Date Month Ldn&SE League Sussex League East Kent League Organizing Club Venue Organiser name
Sunday 2nd September Round 1 Round 1 VC Jubilee Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton BN1 9SE Dave Gerry
Sunday 9th September Round 1 VC Deal EKCX Sandwich Technology School, Deal Road, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 0FA Robert Kingsland
Sunday 16th September Round 2 London Phoenix Crystal Palace Park, 42 Thicket Rd, London, SE19 2GA Caroline and Max Reuter
Sunday 23rd September Round 3 Dulwich CC Leeds Castle, Maidstone, Kent, ME17 1RG  Charles Coddrington
Sunday 30th September Round 4 Round 2 Preston Park Youth CC East Brighton Park, Wilson’s Avenue, Brighton, BN2 5PB. Anthony Rogers
Sunday 7th October Round 5 Herne Hill Youth CC Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE Bill Wright
Sunday 14th October Round 2 VC Deal EKCX Newington Community Primary School, Princess Margaret Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 6HX Kyle Borley
Sunday 21st October Round 6 Addiscombe CC East Bysshe Cross Country Course,Eastbourne Road (A22), Newchapel, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7 6LF Simon Suter
Sunday 28th October Round 7 Round 3 Preston Park Youth CC HQ Preston Park Velodrome Pavilion, Preston Drove, Brighton BN1 6LA Anthony Rogers
Sunday 4th November Round 3 VC Deal EKCX Northbourne Park School, Straight Mile, Betteshanger, Deal, Kent, CT14 0NW Robert Kingsland
Saturday 10th November National Trophy 3 South of England Showground, Ardingley, West Sussex, RH17 6TL. Doug Fox
Sunday 11th November National Trophy 3 South of England Showground, Ardingley, West Sussex, RH17 6TL. Doug Fox
Sunday 25th November Round 8 Round 4 SCRL East Brighton Park, Wilson’s Avenue, Brighton, BN2 5PB. Anthony Rogers
Sunday 2nd December Regional Champs, Cyclopark Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Watling Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP. Robert Kingsland
Sunday 9th December Round 9 Sutton CC Frylands Wood Scout Outdoor Centre, Featherbed Lane, Croydon, CR0 9AA Julian McGovern
Sunday 16th December Round 4 VC Deal EKCX Ford Manor Farm, Hoath, Canterbury, Kent, CT3 4LS Robert Kingsland
Saturday 22nd December Round 10 Southbourough and District Wheelers The Schools at Somerhill, Somerhill, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 0NJ Bruce Sandell
Sunday 6th January Round 11 Dulwich CC Redbridge Cycling Centre Forest Road, Hainault, Ilford, IG6 3HP Charles Coddrington
Saturday 12th January National Champs Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Watling Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP. Kyle Borley
Sunday 13th January National Champs Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Watling Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP. Kyle Borley
Sunday 20th January Round 5 VC Deal EKCX Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF Robert Kingsland
Sunday 27th January Round 12 Velo Club Londres Venue TBC Phil Glowinski
Sunday 10th February Team Champs and Prize presentation Venue TBC Doug Fox